Purple Fur in the Most Unlikely Place

(Asos Purple Faux Fur Jacket, BDG V-Neck, Arden B. Skinny Jeans, Steve Madden Heels)

I can't believe I wore a fur jacket to Hawaii. hahaha
Luckily I did pack a bathing suit which I was able to live in during the 3 days I was there.
I have one more final project that's due today and I'm a free woman! YAY well, at least until next semester starts.

Btw, I filmed a mini video for BEBE during the photo shoot which I'm a little embarrassed to share with you guys as I sound very stupid but enjoy the pretty clothes with the volume down! haha
Hope you guys are having a stress-free week!

You have read this article Outfit / video with the title Purple Fur in the Most Unlikely Place. You can bookmark this page URL http://meeshg.blogspot.com/2010/12/purple-fur-in-most-unlikely-place.html. Thanks!
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...